Souhegan Sabers High School Baseball   Contact Us   |   Weather   |   Directions   |         
  Follow Us on Twitter!  
  
Souhegan Baseball Awards
 

TIM RICHARD APPRECIATION AWARD
1993 JOHN RAYMOND AND TIM RINES
1994 GUY DONNELLY
1995 MIKE BELIVEAU
1996 TIM RICHARD
1997 KERRY DOD
1998 DR. ROBERT MACKIN
1999 COURTNEY SULLIVAN
2000 JIMMY ODIERNA
2001 RICK TINO
2002 THE BUILDING OF THE CONCESSION CREW (DAVE ADAMS, PHIL DUPONT, MICHAEL GINSBERG, ROBERT LOCKE, BRIAN MARTEL, DONALD MATTISE AND JAMIE RAMSAY) AND LAURA DODD
2003 JOHN WALTER
2004 BECKY ODIERNA

2005 RICHARD BOARDMAN

2006 DAVID REED

2007 JANE AND MARTY BECK

2008 DAVID REED

2009 MATT REED, PETER GALLAGHER

2010 DAVID AND MAREN PETROPULOS, LISA LYON

2011 DENNIS FORD

2012 MATT HOWARD

2013 GREG MacDONALD

2014 KEITH MACKENZIE

2015 KEVIN GRASSETT

2016 PEG & WARD BENNETT

2017 KIM AND PETER BATCHELDER, CARL AND LAURA BENEVIDES AND DYLAN MORNEAU

 

ACADEMIC AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

2006 SENIOR - JUSTIN PELLETIER

2006 JUNIOR - TIM HARTSHORN

2007 SENIOR - TIM HARTSHORN

2007 JUNIOR - ERIC BULLOCK

2007 SOPHOMORE - PAUL BECOTTE

2007 FRESHMAN - D.J. PETROPULOS

2008 SENIOR - ERIC BULLOCK

2008 JUNIOR - KEVIN GOLDSMITH

2008 SOPHOMORE - DJ PETROPULOS

2008 FRESHMAN - CHRIS ALMEIDA

2009 SOPHOMORE - CHRIS ALMEIDA

2009 JUNIOR - DJ PETROPULOS

2009 SENIOR - DAN LAUTENSCHLAGER


COACHES AWARD 
1993 JEFF BLOMGREN
1994 ERIC JOHNSON
1995 TONY BALSAMA
1996 DAVID COX AND JONATHAN MOLES
1997 PATRICK FARR
1998 JOSH CONSTABLE, NATHAN LYON AND ZACH SLAPSYS
1999 GRADUATING NINE SENIORS
2000 DAVID D’ALESSANDRO
2001 GEOFF SYLVESTER
2002 TIM DUPONT
2003 CALEB GINSBERG AND SAM MATTISE
2004 JAMIE CHEVALIER AND CHASE DiPERSIA

2005 ANTHONY AUBREY, BRIAN CONTI, JARRET BEAULIEU

2006 JUSTIN PELLETIER, MIKE ROGERS

2007 ALEX MANOOGIAN

2008 STEPHEN ALBANO, MATT REED

2009 PAUL BECOTTE, KEVIN GOLDSMITH

2010 DJ PETROPULOS

2011 JAMES ASTBURY

2012 ROBBY McCORMICK

2013 ANDREW MacDONALD

2014 CHANDLER MACKENZIE

2015 SETH LEARNED

2016 SAM BANNON, THOMAS BENNETT, JOEY GRASSETT

2017 TUCKER AIELLO


MOST IMPROVED PLAYER
1993 GLENN HONNEN
1994 CHRIS ANCTIL
1995 PAT FARR
1996 NATHAN BATTS
1997 JUSTIN HICKMAN
1998 ANDREW CHEVALIER
1999 JIMMY ODIERNA
2000 BEN PHILBRICK
2001 DANNY MARTEL
2002 MARK DONALDSON
2003 ANDREW HORGAN
2004 ANTHONY AUBREY
2005 MIKE ROGERS

2006 P.J. BLACK

2007 STEVE ALBANO

2008 ERIC BULLOCK

2009 TYLER MANOOGIAN

2010 ALEX LYON

2011 ROBBY McCORMICK

2012 ANDREW MacDONALD

2013 AUSTIN COTE

2014 JONATHAN ROBINSON

2015 IAN TOWLE

2016 ALEC BURNS

2017 CAELAN BEHN


DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1995 CHRISTIAN GALLIGHER
1996 MARK CHEVALIER
1997 NATHAN BATTS
1998 JASON ROWE
1999 JUSTIN HICKMAN
2000 MATT LABARRE
2001 CALEB GINSBERG
2002 SEAN PASCOE
2003 JAMIE CHEVALIER
2004 BRIAN CONTI
2005 BRIAN CONTI

2006 JOE BECK

2007 JOE BECK

2008 ALEX HESSION

2009 DJ PETROPULOS

2010 MATT SCHAGRIN

2011 TERRY DUGDALE

2012 CHRIS CHININIS

2013 SETH LEARNED

2014 THOMAS BENNETT

2015 BRYCE REAGAN

2016 BRYCE REAGAN

2017 RYAN HILL AND BRUCE REAGAN


OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1995 DAVID COX
1996 JASON CARIMA
1997 CHRISTIAN GALLIGHER
1998 JUSTIN HICKMAN
1999 ANDREW CHEVALIER
2000 TYLER MARTIN
2001 SAM MATTISE
2002 DANNY MARTEL
2003 JOSH SANTOS 
2004 JARRETT BEAULIEU
2005 ALEX MANOOGIAN

2006 ALEX MANOOGIAN

2007 PETER GALLAGHER

2008 DJ PETROPULOS

2009 NICK HESSION

2010 KYLE BEAULIEU

2011 ROBERT GRAHAM

2012 ROBERT GRAHAM

2013 TYLER FORD

2014 SETH LEARNED

2015 THOMAS BENNETT

2016 OWEN BATCHELDER

2017 ALEC BURNS

 

NHIAA SPORTSMANSHIP CERTIFICATES

2006 ALEX MANOOGIAN, MIKE PIEKIELEK.

2007 JOE BECK, P.J. BLACK

2008 STEPHEN ALBANO, ERIC BULLOCK.

2009 PAUL BECOTTE, NICK HESSION


ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
1993 JON MICHAEL VORE
1994 CHRISTIAN GALLIGHER
1995 BRIAN SCHLAGER
1996 JUSTIN HICKMAN
1997 JASON ROWE
1998 DAVID D’ALESSANDRO
1999 JAY HUFFT
2000 SAM MATTISE
2001 JAMIE CHEVALIER
2002 JOSH SANTOS
2003 ANTHONY AUBREY AND JARRETT BEAULIEU
2004 JUSTIN PELLETIER

2005 RYAN THOMPSON

2006 MIKE PIEKIELEK

2007 MATT REED

2008 NICK HESSION

2009 MATT SCHAGRIN

2010 TERRY DUGDALE

2012 SETH LEARNED

2013 CONNOR CINQUE

2014 MIKE MANCINI

2015 OWEN BATCHELDER

2016 NOAH HODGES

2017 DEANIEL TRZEPACZ

 

SPORTSMANSHIP
1993 JON MICHAEL VORE
1994 DAVID COX
1995 JUSTIN HUFFT
1996 PATRICK FARR
1997 CHRISTIAN GALLIGHER
1998 GUY TINO
1999 BRETT FERNALD
2000 DAVID D’ALESANDRO
2001 CALEB GINSBERG
2002 CALEB GINSBERG
2003 CALEB GINSBERG
2004 CHASE DiPERSIA
2005 JARRET BEAULIEU

2006 JUSTIN PELLETIER

2007 MATT REED

2008 MATT REED

2009 DJ PETROPULOS

2010 DJ PETROPULOS

2011 KYLE BEAULIEU

2012 TIM BELIVEAU

2013 CAMERON CROOK

2014 SAM BANNON

2015 THOMAS BENNETT, BRYCE REAGAN AND IAN TOWLE
2016 SAM BANNON

2017 CAELAN BEHN


WALTER SMITH AWARD
1999 COURTNEY SULLIVAN
2003 CALEB GINSBERG

GRADUATING SENIOR UNDERCLASSMAN AWARD
2002 CHASE DiPERSIA
2003 CHASE DiPERSIA
2004 ALEX MANOOGIAN

2006 PETER GALLAGHER

2007 D.J. PETROPULOS

2008 NICK HESSION

2009 CHRIS ALMEIDA

2010 TIM BELIVEAU

2011 CAMERON CROOK

2012 TYLER FORD

2013 THOMAS BENNETT

2014 TUCKER AIELLO

2015 BRYCE REAGAN

2016 JACOB GRASSETT

2017 SAM CORBETT

COURTNEY SULLIVAN “NEVER GIVE UP . . . LIVE LIFE TO THE FULLEST” AWARD
1999 GUY TINO
2002 WESS DODGE

2006 ANDREW STECKEL

 

THEME AWARD
2001 JEFF FARRINGTON WHERE WE GO ONE - WE GO ALL
2002 CHASE LYON MEN OF HONOR
2003 JEFF FARRINGTON KNIGHT’S TALE
2004 KASEY CHILD – RICHARD HESSION – TIM HORGAN - MATT NICOLL AND MATT PALADINO SEABISCUIT

2005 ANDREW PALADINO STRENGTH OF THE WOLF IS IN THE PACK

2006 RON HARMAN TEAM WORK MAKES THE TEAM WORK

2007 P.J. BLACK

2008 ANDREW BELIVEAU

2009 MATT CAPUTO, BILLY WHITE

2010 JOE CERRA AND NATHAN MARCUCCI

2011 ZACK POLIO

2012 ERICK HOWARD (VISION)

2013 PETER BENNETT (FRIENDS)

2014 STEVIE UPTON (212)

2015 JOEY GRASSETT (RELENTLESS)

2016 TUCKER AIELLO (ACCOUNTABLE)

2017 MAX BENEVIDES (ELEVATE)

 

A.J. HINNERS SUB VARSITY COACHES AWARD
1998 A.J. HINNERS
1999 DANNY MARTEL
2000 JOSH SANTOS
2001 KYLE BRISTOL
2002 JARRETT BEAULIEU AND ADAM DIAB
2003 RYAN DESMARAIS AND ANDREW PALADINO
2004 BJ BLACK AND CODY WALK

2005 ANDREW STECKEL AND MATT REED

2006 BEN ANIBAL AND PAUL BEACOTTE

2007 KEVIN GOLDSMITH, LANDON KOWLACZYLK

2008 MICHAEL BOLTON, JESSE BRILL

2009 CHRIS CHININIS, KYLE BEAULIEU

2010 JAMES DiLIEGRO AND ERIC HOWARD

2011 PETER BENNETT AND CHANDLER MacKENZIE

2012 CAMERON CALATO AND DEVON CASEY

2013 JOEY GRASSETT

2014 LYLE BELLAMY

2015 ETHAN TRZEPACZ AND BETH GREENWOOD

2016 BETH GREENWOOD

 

NHIAA CLASS I ALL STATE TEAM

2006 ALEX MANOOGIAN - 1ST TEAM

2006 JUSTIN PELLETIER - 2ND TEAM

2006 RYAN THOMPSON - 2ND TEAM

2006 MIKE PIEKIELEK - HONORABLE MENTION

2006 MIKE ROGERS - HONORABLE MENTION

2007 ALEX MANOOGIAN - 1ST TEAM

2007 STEPHEN ALBANO - 2ND TEAM

2007 RYAN THOMPSON - 2ND TEAM

2007 JOE BECK - 3RD TEAM

2008 STEPHEN ALBANO - 2ND TEAM

2008 MATT REED - 3RD TEAM

2008 DJ PETROPULOS - 3RD TEAM

2014 CHANDLER MACKENZIE - 3RD TEAM, DIV II

2014 THOMAS BENNETT - 2ND TEAM, DIV II

2015 SETH LEARNED - 1ST TEAM, DIV II

2015 BRYCE REAGAN - 1ST TEAM, DIV II

2015 THOMAS BENNETT - 2ND TEAM, DIV II

2015 IAN TOWLE - 2ND TEAM, DIV II

2015 OWEN BATCHELDER - 3RD TEAM, DIV II

2015 JOEY GRASSETT - 3RD TEAM, DIV II

2016 OWEN BATCHELDER – 1ST TEAM, DIV II 
2016 BRYCE REAGAN – 1ST TEAM, DIV II
2016 JOEY GRASSETT – 1ST TEAM, DIV II
2016 THOMAS BENNETT – 2ND TEAM, DIV II 
2016 NOAH HODGES – 2ND TEAM, DIV II
2016 SAM BANNON – 3RD TEAM, DIV II
2016 ALEC BURNS – 3RD TEAM, DIV III 

2017 ALEC BURNS – 1ST TEAM, DIV II

2017 BRYCE REAGAN – 1ST TEAM – DIV II

2017 OWEN BATCHEDLER – 2ND TEAM – DIV II

2017 MAX BENEVIDES – 2ND TEAM –DIV II

2017 TUCKER AIELLO – 3RD TEAM –DIV II

2017 RYAN HILL – 3RD TEAM –DIV II

 

 

[Back to History and Records]

 

 

Copyright Souhegan High School Baseball,

All Rights Reserved.